School Administrators

Mrs. Elizabeth Selvage

Elizabeth Selvage

Principal

Mrs. Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Mrs. Danielle Carter

Danielle Carter

Reception/Clerk

Ms. Karla Rivas

Karla Rivas

Asst.

Reception/Clerk

Melissa McCrary

Melissa McCrary

Asst.

Reception/Clerk

Mrs. Lynne Stafford

Lynne Stafford

Bookkeeper

Ms. Christene Southern

Christene Southern

Instructional Coach

TeachingStaff

Kindergarten

Mrs. Christie Flowers

Christy Flowers

Mrs. Donna Hedrick

Donna Hedrick

Mrs. Michelle Nelms

Michelle Nelms

Mrs. Melissa Shelton

Melissa Shelton

Mrs. Tiffany Hulett
Tiffany Hulett
Mrs. Andrea Hulett

Andrea Hulett

First Grade

Mrs. Lacey Bailey

Lacey Bailey

Ms. Kandace Hagan

Kandace Hagan

Mrs. Brittany Young

Brittany Young

Second Grade

Ms. Sherri Brown

Sherri Brown

Ms. Connie Campbell
Connie Campbell
Mrs. Amber Corbin

Amber Corbin

Ms. Jennifer Stephens

Jennifer Stephens

Third Grade

Ms. Rachel Elliott
Rachel Elliott
Ms. Mitchell
Lashanda Mitchell
Ms. Simmons

Tabitha Simmons

No picture available at this time

Lauren Stewart

Ms. Tonya Chase

Tonya Chase

Mrs. Serephia Choate
Serephia Choate
Ms. Megan Smith

Megan Smith

Fifth Grade

Mr. Tim Etheridge

Tim Etheridge

Mrs. Mariah Gribble

Mariah Gribble 

Ms. Howard

Melissa Howard

Sixth Grade

Ms. Mary Gutierrez

Mary Gutierrez

Mrs. Adrienne Keeling

Adrienne Keeling 

Mr. Brian Roberts

Brian Roberts

Connections Teachers

Mrs. Andrea Adams

Andrea Adams

Music/Chorus

Mrs. Brundage

Sheree Brundage

Counselor

Ms. Laura Greeson

Laura Greeson

PE Teacher

Ms. Beth Hardin

Beth Hardin

PE Assistant/Health

Mrs. Amber Richards

Amber Richards

Art

Mr. Andrew Larmon

Andrew Larmon

School Technician

Knox Falls, Therapy Dog

Knox Falls

Therapy Dog

Mrs. Shelley Falls

Shelley Falls

Tech/Media Specialist

Mrs. Tracey Kendrick

Tracey Kendrick

Media Specialist Assistant

Mrs. Angie Green

Angie Green

EXCEL Teacher

Mrs. Judy Young

Judy Young

ESOL Teacher

ESS Teachers

Mrs. Melanie Agard

Melanie Agard

Inclusion Teacher

Ms. Mena Golden

Mena Golden

Resource Teacher

Mrs. Jamie Goodman

Jamie Goodman

Inclusion Teacher

Speech Therapist

Catherine Gutierrez

Speech Therapist

Ms. Lisa Isaacs

Lisa Isaacs

Inclusion Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Whisnant

Stephanie Whisnant

Inclusion Teacher

Interventionists

Mrs. Lisa Clark

Lisa Clark

Reading Interventionist

Mrs. Brittany Shelby

Brittney Shelby

Math Interventionist

Mrs. Deborah Swafford

Deborah Swafford

Reading Interventionist

School Resource Officers

Coming Soon

Officer Rob Leonard

Eton Cafe Staff

Ms. Lisa Anderson

Lisa Anderson

Manager

Mrs. Mary Parks

Mary Parks

Mrs. Tiffany Pritchett

Tiffany Pritchett

Asst. Manager

Ms. Melissa Pelt

Melissa Pelt

Mrs. Christene Blackwell

Chris Blackwell

 

Ms. Phyllis White

Phyllis White